The FASRG is adopted by 19 Texas Administrative Code 109.41 and 19 Texas Administrative Code 109.5001. Our high quality research supports sustainable management and conservation of Alaska marine species with economic and cultural benefits for the nation. Before acting to tax the exempt property, the governing body of the taxing unit must conduct a public hearing as required by Section 1-n(d), Article VIII, Texas Constitution. (b) In this section, "facility, device, or method for the control of air, water, or land pollution" means land that is acquired after January 1, 1994, or any structure, building, installation, excavation, machinery, equipment, or device, and any attachment or addition to or reconstruction, replacement, or improvement of that property, that is used, constructed, acquired, or installed wholly or